Steam top 100

Steam's most played, week to Oct 25: Call of Duty enters the top 10

Steam's list for Sunday, October 25, 2026

Counter-Strike 2 was again Steam's most played game on Sunday, October 25, with up to 1,338,829 people playing at once, 1% fewer than a week earlier.

New in the top 10: Call of Duty at No. 6 (up from No. 16); Cyberpunk 2077 at No. 7 (up from No. 37).

Out of the top 10: Grand Theft Auto V Legacy (now No. 11); Slay the Spire 2 (now No. 12).

The biggest climbers in the top 100 were Once Human, Cyberpunk 2077, and THE FINALS.

The top 10

RankGamePeak playersPeak vs last week
1Counter-Strike 21,338,829-1%
2Dota 21,097,854+9%
3PUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS812,708+1%
4Wallpaper Engine121,010+3%
5Deadlock267,268+4%
6Call of Duty227,434+124%
7Cyberpunk 2077187,215+176%
8Apex Legends219,343-3%
9WARDOGS199,595-32%
10AION 2266,890-14%

Biggest climbers

RankGamePeak playersPlaces
76Once Human44,474Up 45 from last week from No. 121
7Cyberpunk 2077187,215Up 30 from last week from No. 37
66THE FINALS30,830Up 26 from last week from No. 92
99Fallout 421,146Up 20 from last week from No. 119
96雀魂麻將(MahjongSoul)14,400Up 15 from last week from No. 111

Biggest drops

RankGamePeak playersPlaces
72Risk of Rain 222,500Down 19 from last week from No. 53
26ARC Raiders104,277Down 16 from last week from No. 10
77How to Fish20,781Down 16 from last week from No. 61
100Planet Zoo 227,913Down 14 from last week from No. 86
75Dressmaker28,197Down 11 from last week from No. 64

New in the top 100

RankGamePeak playersLast week
76Once Human44,474No. 121
88FINAL FANTASY RESONANCE42,885Not ranked
93Worst Class Ever Demo27,555Not ranked
95Zenless Zone Zero13,093No. 106
96雀魂麻將(MahjongSoul)14,400No. 111
98ELDEN RING NIGHTREIGN29,338No. 101
99Fallout 421,146No. 119

From the Steam charts through the Steam Web API. Steam ranks the list by how many people played that day, so a game with a lower peak can rank higher; peak players is the most people in a game at once that day.